Staff

Executives

James Ridgway

President and CEO

Tim Brown

Corporate Vice President and CFO/COO

Joanne Howard

Corporate Vice President Information Systems and Technology

Dr. Jim Ridgway, Sr.

EO Founder | 1932-2014

Sales & Development

Joseph Cavarra

President of Cruise Product Development

Tom Smith

Executive Director of Travel Ministry

Mark Yeh

Director of Marketing and Sales Development

Jamie Armstrong

Area Director of Travel Ministry

Bethany Barbree

Revenue and Product Development Manager

Specialty Tours

Mark Boston

Director of Speciality Tours

Matt Heiman

Speciality Tours Sales Assistant

Alyssa Harrell

EOX Manager

Missions

Gordon Moody

Director of Missions

Spanish Division EO en EspaƱol

Dr. Samuel Pagan

Dean of Hispanic Programs

Sam Pagan

Director of Hispanic Ministries

Ivette Perez

Spanish Group Coordinator

Tour Host and Guest Advisor Department

Paula King

Director of Guest and Tour Host Services

Amanda McAbee

Tour Host Advisor

Minda McLendon

Tour Host Advisor

Armand Drapiza

Tour Host Advisor

Mateo Garcia Guerra

Tour Host Advisor

Leah Hixon

Tour Host Advisor

Lynn Pointer

Tour Host Advisor

Claudia Shultz

Tour Host Advisor

Garrett Waldron

Tour Host Advisor

Natalie Dearen

Guest Advocate

Salma Musleh

Guest Specialist

Jimmy Ridgway

Guest Advocate

Cruise & Leisure Travel

Amy Kroslak

Director of Cruises & Leisure Travel Services

Kimberly Blake

Cruise and Leisure Travel Coordinator

Joiris Santiago-Guzman

Cruise and Leisure Travel Coordinator

Kali Watters

Cruise and Leisure Travel Coordinator

Georgiana Timofte

Hospitality & Ground Operations

Accounting

Shawn Reynolds

Director of Accounting

Kim Barber

Accounting Clerk

Dianna Hilyard

Accounting Clerk

Air Department

Paul Brown

Director of Air Operations

Teri Cuthrell

Ticketing Manager

Carissa Lake

Air Specialist

Tracy Minyard

Concierge Specialist

Mariangela Truax

Ticketing Assistant

Creative Services

Ryan Choate

Creative Services Director

Keith Barber

Printing and Shipping Manager

Shelby Camp

Video Production Manager

Sheri Fox

Production and Design Manager

Drew Arnold

Writer

Joel Bailey

Graphic/Production Artist

Josh Brown

Technical Services

Manny Diaz

Graphic/Production Artist

Jon Ellsworth

Video Production Specialist

Bob King

Quality Control

Christina Patton

Quality Control

Hannah Ridgway

Social Media Specialist

Information Systems

Jay Weidman

Senior Programmer

Land Operations

Ashley Weidman

Director of Ground Logistics

Ioannis Alexakis

Ground Logistics

Sevana Kharmandarian

Ground Logistics

Maryna Novikova

Ground Logistics