Staff

Executives

James Ridgway

President and CEO

Tim Brown

Corporate Vice President and CFO/COO

Joanne Howard

Corporate Vice President Information Systems and Technology

Dr. Jim Ridgway, Sr.

EO Founder | 1932-2014

Sales & Development

Mark Yeh

Director of Sales & Marketing Development

Joseph Cavarra

President of Cruise Product Development

Tom Smith

Executive Director of Travel Ministry

Kathy Bouchard

Area Director of Travel Ministry

Paula King

Area Director of Travel Ministry

Caleb Oliver

Area Director of Travel Ministry

Ray Defendorf

National Director of EO Catholic Travel Ministries

Bethany Barbree

Revenue and Product Development Manager

Kaye Cline

Tour Host Coordinator

Amanda McAbee

Executive Assistant

Specialty Tours

Mark Boston

Director of Speciality Tours

Matt Heiman

Speciality Tours Sales Assistant

Missions

Gordon Moody

Director of Missions

Marie Jeffries

Missions Ticketing Specialist

Roger Jimenez

Missions Travel Specialist

Spanish Division EO en EspaƱol

Dr. Samuel Pagan

Dean of Hispanic Programs

Sam Pagan

Director of Hispanic Ministries

Leisure Travel

Amy Kroslak

Director of Leisure Travel Services

Rosa De La Cruz

Leisure Travel

Erin Rodrigues

Leisure Travel

Sharonda Webb

Leisure Travel Sales

Tour Host Assistant Department

Sonia Dryden

Tour Host Assistant Department Manager

Stacey DeVore

Tour Host Assistant

Elly Cruz

Tour Host Assistant

Heather Dryden

Tour Host Assistant

Sarai Hernandez

Tour Host Assistant

Leah Hixon

Tour Host Assistant

Bill Lawson

Tour Host Assistant

Minda McLendon

Tour Host Assistants

Teresa McLendon

Tour Host Assistant

Lynn Pointer

Tour Host Assistant

Group Coordination Department

Joiris Santiago-Guzman

Group Coordinate Manager

Ashley Andujar

Assistant Group Coordinator

Adam Bailey

Group Coordinator

Logan Eickmeier

Group Coordinator

Hope Ellsworth

Group Coordinator

Paula Patterson

Group Coordinator

Ivette Perez

Group Coordinator

Liz Sevilla

Group Coordinator

Kali Watters

Group Coordinator

Guest Services (Day)

Josh Brown

Guest Services Manager

Peggy Dawson

Training Coordinator

Gavin Browning

Guest Services

Connie Delph

Guest Services

AJ Garcia

Guest Services

Leti Guzman-Valdez

Guest Services

Arteshia Henderson

Guest Services

Shai Joseph

Guest Services

Shannon Mare

Guest Services

Rebecca Reynolds

Guest Services

Matt Sessoms

Guest Services

Claudia Shultz

Guest Services

Ginger Venturini

Guest Services

Guest Services (Evening)

Desiree Carosi

Guest Services Support

Steve Delph

Guest Services

Mateo Guerra

Guest Services

Julia Bambera

Guest Services

Louina Kent

Guest Services

KD Larry

Guest Services

Accounting

Shawn Reynolds

Director of Accounting

Lin Brown

Deposit Manager

Leila Clarke

Crediting Manager

Keith Barber

Shipping Manager

Kim Barber

Accounting Clerk

Dianna Hilyard

Accountant

Andrew Reynolds

Accounting

Air Department

Paul Brown

Director of Air Operations

Cherry Karamargin

Air Specialist

Carissa Lake

Air Specialist

Jessica Mojica

Air Specialist

Letetia Ware

Air Travel

Mariangela Truax

Ticketing Assistant

Teri Cuthrell

Ticketing Manager

Creative Services

Ryan Choate

Creative Services Director

Sheri Fox

Production and Design Manager

Gary Couey

Print Shop Manager

Jill Allen

Quality Control

Ariella Brown

Graphic/Production Artist

Shelby Camp

Digital Media Specialist

Amarilis Vazquez

Graphic/Production Artist

Linda Yeh

Quality Control

Drew Arnold

Writer

Cruise Operations

Tracy Minyard

Cruise Operations Manager

Armand Drapiza

Cruise Group Coordinator

Eileen Marin

Cruise Group Coordinator

Information Systems

Jay Weidman

Senior Programmer

Stacy Henry

IT Support

Land Operations

Angie Tice

Director of Land Operations

Andrea Knowles

Assistant Director of Land & Cruise Operations Manager

Kimberly Blake

Land Operations

Alyssa Harrell

Land Operations