Staff

Executives

James Ridgway

President and CEO

Tim Brown

Corporate Vice President and CFO/COO

Joanne Howard

Corporate Vice President Information Systems and Technology

Dr. Jim Ridgway, Sr.

EO Founder | 1932-2014

Sales & Development

Joseph Cavarra

President of Cruise Product Development

Mark Yeh

Director of Sales & Marketing Development

Tom Smith

Executive Director of Travel Ministry

Jamie Armstrong

Area Director of Travel Ministry

Kathy Bouchard

Area Director of Travel Ministry

Barry DeShetler

Area Director of Travel Ministry

Paula King

Area Director of Travel Ministry

Ray Defendorf

National Director of EO Catholic Travel Ministries

Bethany Barbree

Revenue and Product Development Manager

Ashley Weidman

Administrative Planning and Logistics Manager

Kaye Cline

Tour Host Coordinator

Amanda McAbee

Executive Assistant

Specialty Tours

Mark Boston

Director of Speciality Tours

Matt Heiman

Speciality Tours Sales Assistant

Caleb Oliver

Speciality Tours Sales Assistant

Missions

Gordon Moody

Director of Missions

Marie Jeffries

Missions Ticketing Specialist

Roger Jimenez

Missions Travel Specialist

Spanish Division EO en EspaƱol

Dr. Samuel Pagan

Dean of Hispanic Programs

Sam Pagan

Director of Hispanic Ministries

Leisure Travel

Amy Kroslak

Director of Leisure Travel Services

Rosa De La Cruz

Leisure Sales

Leti Guzman-Valdez

Leisure Sales

Erin Rodrigues

Leisure Sales

Sharonda Webb

Leisure Sales

Tour Host Assistant Department

Sonia Dryden

Tour Host Assistant Department Manager

Stacey DeVore

Tour Host Assistant

Elly Cruz

Tour Host Assistant

Heather Dryden

Tour Host Assistant

Sarai Hernandez

Tour Host Assistant

Leah Hixon

Tour Host Assistant

Bill Lawson

Tour Host Assistant

Minda McLendon

Tour Host Assistants

Teresa McLendon

Tour Host Assistant

Lynn Pointer

Tour Host Assistant

Claudia Shultz

Tour Host Assistant

Group Coordination Department

Joiris Santiago-Guzman

Group Coordinate Manager

Ashley Andujar

Assistant Group Coordinator Manager

Adam Bailey

Group Coordinator

Raina Donahue

Group Coordinator Support

Monica Dryden

Group Coordinator

Logan Eickmeier

Group Coordinator

AJ Garcia

Group Coordinator

Arteshia Henderson

Group Coordinator

Paula Patterson

Group Coordinator

Ivette Perez

Group Coordinator

Liz Sevilla

Group Coordinator

Guest Services (Day)

Josh Brown

Guest Services Manager

Peggy Dawson

Training Coordinator

Hope Ellsworth

Training Coordinator

Gavin Browning

Guest Services

Lexi Blydenburgh

Guest Services

Cathy Corpus-Livingston

Guest Services

Chasardett Cavazos

Guest Services

Connie Delph

Guest Services

Steve Delph

Guest Services

Nicole Diaz

Guest Services

Q Hodo

Guest Services

Shai Joseph

Guest Services

Heather Lawrence

Guest Services

Shannon Mare

Guest Services

Elijah Morgan

Guest Services

Vonnie Ngo

Guest Services

Lexus Parker

Guest Services

Ginger Venturini

Guest Services

Garrett Waldron

Guest Services

John White

Guest Services

Guest Services (Evening)

KD Larry

Guest Services Manager

Desiree Carosi

Guest Services Support

Karelys Delgado

Guest Services

Julia Bambera

Guest Services

Louina Kent

Guest Services

Natalie Navarrete

Guest Services

Rosemary Penny

Guest Services

Carolina Rodriguez

Guest Services

Accounting

Shawn Reynolds

Director of Accounting

Lin Brown

Deposit Manager

Leila Clarke

Crediting Manager

Keith Barber

Shipping Manager

Kim Barber

Accounting Clerk

Dianna Hilyard

Accounting Clerk

Josh Wright

Accounting Clerk

Air Department

Paul Brown

Director of Air Operations

Cherry Karamargin

Air Specialist

Carissa Lake

Air Specialist

Jessica Mojica

Air Specialist

Rebecca Reynolds

Air Assistant

Letetia Ware

Air Travel

Teri Cuthrell

Ticketing Manager

Mariangela Truax

Ticketing Assistant

Stacy Henry

Air Assistant

Creative Services

Ryan Choate

Creative Services Director

Sheri Fox

Production and Design Manager

Shelby Camp

Video Production Manager

Gary Couey

Print Shop Manager

Linda Yeh

Quality Control Coordinator

Jill Allen

Quality Control

Drew Arnold

Writer

Joel Bailey

Graphic/Production Artist

Ariella Brown

Graphic/Production Artist

Jon Ellsworth

Digital Media Specialist

Amarilis Vazquez

Graphic/Production Artist

Cruise Operations

Tracy Minyard

Cruise Operations Manager

Armand Drapiza

Cruise Group Coordinator

Andrew Reynolds

Cruise Group Coordinator

Information Systems

Jay Weidman

Senior Programmer

Land Operations

Angie Tice

Director of Land Operations

Andrea Knowles

Assistant Director of Land & Cruise Operations Manager

Kimberly Blake

Land Operations

Alyssa Harrell

Land Operations

Kali Watters

Land Operations